The Sharp Plays Transparency

COMPLETE CONTENT TRACKING & RECORDS –

Any unit tracking is posted as a means to quantify performance and SHOULD NOT be construed as a suggestion to wager on or against any of the content posted. Records for the public are tracked as though you BET WITH the public. Record for Pro’s v Joe’s is based on betting with the Pro’s.

Records on this page are only for the currently active season. Previous year’s/season’s performance gets archived at the conclusion of the season to The Sharp Plays Records Archive.

Records below are current as of 6:30am ET on 3/2


Content TypeWINSLOSSESPCTUNITS
Public Concentration NBA (sides)273742.2%-13.7
Public Concentration NBA (totals)253939.1%-17.9
Public Concentration NCAAB (sides)444151.8%-1.5
Public Concentration NCAAB (totals)434250.6%-4.2
Public Concentration NHL (sides)321371.1%+11.9
Public Concentration NHL (totals)232152.3%-0.8
     
Sharp Soccer101050.0%+3.2
Sharp NBA171850.0%-1.7
Sharp NCAAB14511156.6%+23.2
Sharp NHL181554.5%+5.1
Sharp Tennis5183.3%+5.6
Sharp KHL (Russia)4450.0%+0.3
Sharp MMA3733.3%-5.5
Sharp Golf3175.0%+1.8
Sharp Rugby10100.0%+1.0
Sharp NASCAR1233.3%-1.5
     
Pro’s v Joe’s NBA000.0%+0.0
Pro’s v Joe’s NCAAB000.0%+0.0
Pro’s v Joe’s NHL10100.0%+1.0
     
Head Fakes – Betting Late Reverse Sharp Money (all sports)5271.4%+4.5
     
NBA “Known” Bettors000.0%+0.0
NCAAB “Known” Bettors5362.5%+1.7
NHL “Known” Bettors20100.0%+2.0
MMA “Known” Bettors10100.0%+1.0